Vor'cha (class): Difference between revisions

From Trek DB
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
| [[IKS Ya'Vang]] || || (2374) || (2375)
| [[IKS Ya'Vang]] || || (2374) || (2375)
|-
| [[IKS Vaj]] || || (2375) || (2380)
|-
|-
| [[IKS Tcha'voth]] || || (2376) || (2376)
| [[IKS Tcha'voth]] || || (2376) || (2376)
|-
| [[IKS Dugh]] || || (2379) || 2380-01-18
|-
| [[IKS Quv]] || || (2379) || (2380)
|}
|}


[[Category:Klingon Defense Force Starship Classes]]
[[Category:Klingon Defense Force Starship Classes]]

Latest revision as of 17:48, 16 May 2025

  • Battle cruiser
  • History
    • In use by 2366 (TNG: "The Defector")
      • Still in use by 2379 (TTN Novel: Taking Wing)

Known ships

Vor'cha-class
Name Registry Service Begin Service End
IKS Bortas (2366) (2369)
IKS Maht-H'a (2369) (2369)
IKS Qu'Vat (2369) (2369)
IKS Toh'Kaht (2369) (2369)
IKS Drovana (2372) (2372)
IKS Vor'nak (2374) (2374)
IKS Ya'Vang (2374) (2375)
IKS Vaj (2375) (2380)
IKS Tcha'voth (2376) (2376)
IKS Dugh (2379) 2380-01-18
IKS Quv (2379) (2380)